2015
  • Finished 2nd Place in SCCA Pro F2000 Championship Points

2014
  • Finished 2nd in MP3-B in FARA Sunset 300
  • Won Historic Sportscar Racing Group 3 Championship (youngest champion ever)

2013
  • Tested TRG Aston Martin GT4 Challenge Car
  • Competed in innaugural FARA Sunset 300
  • Coached various events

2012

  • Competed in the first round of the USF2000 Championship Series
  • Competed in SCCA FS with Renault 1600
  • Tested with Legends Cars of Florida
2011

  • Won two SCCA Races in Formula 500
  • Completed F2000 Test with Alegra Motorsports
  • Florida Karting Championship Series Mazda Road to Indy  Scouting Combine Selectee

2010

  • First year in the Sports Car Club of America
  • Won two SCCA races in Formula 500 at Sebring International Raceway
  • Finished 2nd in the SCCA Central Florida Region Points Standings

2009

  •    2009 WKA Regional State Champion in Easykart 100cc
  •    2009 WKA Regional State Champion in Rotax Jr
  •    2009 Recipient for trip to Easykart World Finals
  •    Finished 17th out of 62 in Easykart 100cc at Easykart World Finals in Siena, Italy

2008   

  •     2008 WKA Regional State Champion in Easykart 100 cc. 

2007

  •     2007   WKA Regional State Champion in Easykart 100 cc.          
  •     2007   Winter Tour  Mini-Max  Champion in Rotax.

2006

  •   5th in WKA Daytona Kart week two days in a row. 
             
  • 4th place in Cadet and Winner in Yamaha Jr Sportsman WKA National at Lowe's Motorspeedway
  • Winner in Yamaha Jr Sportsman WKA National at Lowes Motorspeedway 
  • Winner at WKA Regionals Events in 60 Easykart and in Yamaha Jr Sportsman 
  • 2006 WKA George Kugler Manufacture 7th Finisher in National in Cadet 
  • 2006 WKA George Kugler Manufacture  4th Finisher in National in Yamaha Jr Sportsman
  • 2006 George Kugler Manufacture Sportsman Year Award Recipient
  • 2006 WKA Regional Series Champion in 60 Easykart
  • 2006 EasyKart Series Grand National Champion in 60 cc.
  • 2nd Place in WKA Regional Season in Yamaha Jr Sportsman
              5th Place in WKA Regional Season in Cadet

2005 

  • 3rd in State WKA Regional Season of 12 competitors. 
  • 10th place in WKA  George Kugler Manufacturers series of 30 competitors

 

2004 

  • 3rd place in State WKA Season
  • 11th place in WKA National Season
  • 2nd in EasyKart Grand National out of 21 entries

2003 

  • 1st at Homestead Miami Speedway track
  • 2nd and 3rd at local tracks in Florida
  • Lack of funds caused not to make National events

2002 

  • 2nd place Winter series at Homestead Miami Speedway track
  • 1st place at Naples track
  • 2nd at WKA Jacksonville Regional

2001 

  • 2nd place WKA George Kugler Manufacturers Cup, Jacksonville, FL.
  • 1st place WKA George Kugler Manufacturers Cup, Lowes Motor Speed-way, Charlotte, NC.
  • 6 1st place trophies at Naples Race Track for local club races
  • 1st place WKA George Kuler Manufacturers Cp, South Bend, IN
  • 2001 Kid Kart Champion of George Kugler Manufacturers Cup Series
  • Local Track Club Champion in Kid Kart
  • 2001 Winner WKA Winter Nationals, Ocala, Fl. 
  • 2 Win's, 1 2nd place at Homestead Speedway Summer Series

2000 

  • Placed 1st at Naples, Fl WKA Regionals & 2nd in Jacksonville Fl Regionals
  • 2nd place at WKA Geroge Kugler Manufacturers Cup, South Bend, IN
  • 2000 Kid Kart Champion of George Kugler Manufacturers Cup Series*

1999 

  • Local Track Club Champion
  • 2nd place in Regional Race, Sarasota Fl.
  • 4th place in WKA George Kugler Manufacturers Cup, Jacksonville, Fl

1998 

  • Started practicing kid cart

 

 *Years Racing: 12, Kart Races: 120, Championships: 8, Poles: 24 Wins: 42+,  Top 5 Finishes: 47+, Top 10 Finishes: 57+ Podiums: 41+, with 33 consecutive podiums at one point

 

Career Highlights

Website Builder